Surgery (Public): All Diagnoses in Columns

SOFT’s Trisomy Surgery Registry

Return to Surgery Tables  Hospital policies, physicians and their willingness to perform these surgeries might change.

Surgery: All Diagnoses in Columns

Surgery_NameCodeT18T18MOST13T13MOSOtherTotal
0020119
CARDIAC: AORTA WIDENED235100023
CARDIAC: AORTIC COARCTATION REPAIR1489031114
CARDIAC: AORTIC VALVE STENT309001001
CARDIAC: ASA REPAIR- ATRIAL SEPTUM ANEURYSM297100001
CARDIAC: ASD REPAIR32337931668
CARDIAC: AVSD REPAIR (Atrioventricular Septal Defect)285200013
CARDIAC: BALLOON DILATATION254300003
CARDIAC: BICUSPID AORTIC VALVE SURGER167100012
CARDIAC: BLAYLOCK-TAUSSIG9301037
CARDIAC: CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION3116222123
CARDIAC: CARDIAC COIL PROCEDURE221202015
CARDIAC: DOUBLE OUTLET RT. VENTRICLE154300115
CARDIAC: ECMO299100001
CARDIAC: FONTANA PROCEDURE279100001
CARDIAC: GLENN PROCEDURE304000011
CARDIAC: HLHS PDA STENT315100001
CARDIAC: MITRAL VALVE REPAIR/LEAK CORRECTION261001012
CARDIAC: PACEMAKER142520007
CARDIAC: PDA REPAIR11474751578
CARDIAC: PERICARDIECTOMY275000011
CARDIAC: PFO CLOSURE287200002
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BAND REMOVAL / LOOSENING157501017
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BANDING14420140328
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ATRESIA164500016
CARDIAC: PULMONARY STENOSIS REPAIR94310116
CARDIAC: PULMONARY VEIN REPAIR268110002
CARDIAC: ROSS PROCEDURE303000101
CARDIAC: SHUNT PLACEMENT109201014
CARDIAC: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED305203515
CARDIAC: TAPVR248001012
CARDIAC: TETROLOGY OF FALLOT REPAIR456250619
CARDIAC: TRUNCUS ARTERIOSUS REPAIR262000011
CARDIAC: VSD REPAIR106498321105
ENT: ADENOIDECTOMY65124211635
ENT: CHOANAL ATRESIA REPAIR139310037
ENT: CHOLESTEATOMA REMOVAL276100001
ENT: CLEFT LARYNX REPAIR305001001
ENT: COCHLEAR IMPLANT292002002
ENT: EAR SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED75400138
ENT: EXPLORATORY/VOCAL CORD/COCHLEAR215100102
ENT: MASTOID SURGERY187100045
ENT: NASAL RECONSTRUCTION314001001
ENT: REMOVAL of GRANULOMA or SKIN FLAP IN TRACHEA or THROAT 88001012
ENT: SALIVARY GLAND REMOVAL212100023
ENT: SINUS SURGERY/CLEANING/ETHMOIDECTOMY118002046
ENT: SUPRAGLOTTOPLASTY / LARYNGALMALACIA REPAIR270001124
ENT: TONSILLECTOMY1075240819
ENT: TONSILLECTOMY & ADENOIDECTOMY892061835
ENT: TRACHEOSTOMY73821871984
ENT: TRACHEOSTOMY CLOSURE47101024
ENT: TUBES, CANALOPLASTY153001610
ENT: TUBES, MYRINGOTOMY826141517
ENT: TUBES, PE4920925345102
ENT: TUBES, PE REMOVED149100023
ENT: UVULAECTOMY121000022
EYE: CATARACT REMOVAL1620180222
EYE: CHALAZION REMOVAL97001001
EYE: CORNEAL TRANSPLANT250100001
EYE: CYCLOCRYOSURGERY134100001
EYE: EXOTROPIA REPAIR185002013
EYE: EYE REMOVAL17000022
EYE: EYE SCAR TISSUE REMOVED220101002
EYE: EYLID SURGERY / ENTROPY REPAIR290200002
EYE: GLAUCOMA SURGERY610090211
EYE: LENS REALIGNMENT237000011
EYE: PROSTHETIC EYE277001001
EYE: PROSTHETIC LENSES57004015
EYE: PTOSIS REPAIR130200057
EYE: RETINA REATTACHMENT98004015
EYE: STRABISMUS REPAIR34124211029
EYE: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED29301138
EYE: TARSORRHAPHY (eye lid suture)/LID IMPLANT264100012
EYE: TEAR DUCT PROBE255001012
EYE: TEAR DUCT SURGERY1164061415
GI: ABDOMINAL LAVAGE313001001
GI: ANAL PLASTY84011068
GI: APPENDECTOMY559170724
GI: BOWEL OBSTRUCTION REPAIR426170418
GI: BOWEL RESECTION, RECONSTRUCTION, RECONNECT14371110120
GI: CECOSTOMY271001001
GI: CHOLECYSTECTOMY1463082215
GI: COLECTOMY273100001
GI: COLOSTOMY44004037
GI: COLOSTOMY CLOSURE117001023
GI: DUODENALMYOTOMY60101024
GI: DUPLICATE SM INTESTINE CORRECTION67000011
GI: ENDOSCOPY, EGD155211026
GI: ESOPHAGEAL ATRESIA REPAIR, RECONSTRUCTION1319210214
GI: ESOPHAGOSTOMY150300003
GI: EXPLORATORY LAPAROTOMY174200114
GI: FUNDOPLICATION207478321036133
GI: GASTRIC VOLVULUS REPAIR317100001
GI: GASTROJEJUNOSTOMY737010210
GI: GASTROSTOMY421114791599418
GI: GASTROSTOMY CLOSURE332040410
GI: HEMATOMA REMOVAL123200002
GI: HEMICOLECTOMY205001001
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, BILATERAL66201014
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, DIAPHRAMATIC4312222220
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, ESOPHAGEAL202000011
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, HIATAL210201014
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, INCISIONAL231101013
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, INGUINAL211441431651
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, OMPHALOCELE661100421
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, SCROTAL108002013
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, UMBILICAL855071114
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED748061823
GI: ILEOSTOMY203202105
GI: ILEOSTOMY CLOSURE204002103
GI: INTESTINAL MALROTATION REPAIR /LADD22901901038
GI: INTESTINAL OSTOMY, UNSPECIFIED296010001
GI: INTUSSUSCEPTION REPAIR182200002
GI: JEJUNOSTOMY194310026
GI: LIVER BIOPSY197510028
GI: LIVER TUMOR REMOVAL407110110
GI: MECKEL'S DIVERTICULUM REMOVAL / DIVERTICULITIS529110112
GI: PARAESOPHAGEAL HERNIA REPAIR80000011
GI: PERFORATED ULCER REPAIR126001001
GI: PYLORIC STENOSIS REPAIR/PYLOROPLASTY5611101821
GI: RECTUM RECONSTRUCTION224100001
GI: ROUX-EN-Y316000011
GI: SPLENECTOMY / WANDERING SPLEEN232002002
GI: TRACHEOESOPHAGEAL FISTULA REPAIR1814310119
GI: UMBILICAL LESION REPAIR190001001
GYN: OOPHORECTOMY168100001
HEMATOLOGY: PHLEBOTOMY46100001
NEURO: BRAIN ABSCESS DRAINAGE71100001
NEURO: CORPUS COLLOSOTOMY306100001
NEURO: ENCEPHALOCELE REMOVAL53001001
NEURO: HYDROCEPHALUS SHUNT/CRANIAL SHUNT137020413
NEURO: NEURAL TUBE REPAIR214100001
NEURO: PROBE INTO BRAIN PRESSURE CK99001001
NEURO: REPAIR CSF LEAK AT SURG SITE54001001
NEURO: SPINA BIFIDA REPAIR357000310
NEURO: SPINAL CORD COMPRESSION REPAIR201000011
NEURO: SPINAL UNTETHERING289100012
NEURO: TETHERED SPINAL CORD REPAIR1883132413
NEURO: TUMOR REMOVAL- NEUROBLASTOMA, MENINGIOMA 140000022
NEURO: VAGUS NERVE STIMULATOR IMPLANT193202026
ORAL: CLEFT LIP REPAIR141702931059
ORAL: CLEFT PALATE REPAIR371012232056
ORAL: DENTAL SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED908072825
ORAL: EPIGLOTTIS REMOVAL241100001
ORAL: FRENULECTOMY151105129
ORAL: ORAL REPAIR, UNSPECIFIED160100023
ORAL:GUM REPAIR / LIP COMMISSURE CLOSURE113101002
ORTHO: ACETABULAR AUGMENTATION102000011
ORTHO: ACHILLES TENDON REPAIR/RELEASE/LENGTHENING2609111618
ORTHO: BALL OF FEMUR REMOVAL68100001
ORTHO: BIOPSY BONE MARROW318000011
ORTHO: BONE PIN/BROKEN REPAIR/LENGTHENING2293131210
ORTHO: CLUB FOOT REPAIR519120719
ORTHO: CONSTRICTURE RELEASE177000011
ORTHO: ELBOW REDUCTION114100001
ORTHO: EXTRA DIGIT REMOVAL6200111618
ORTHO: FRACTURE REPAIR274001001
ORTHO: GROIN & KNEE TENDON SEVERING69100001
ORTHO: HIP SURGERY,UNSPECIFIED28100023
ORTHO: JAW DISTRACTION251100045
ORTHO: LUMBAR LAMINECTOMY263100012
ORTHO: MANDIBULAR DISTRACTOR REMOVAL257000022
ORTHO: OSTEOTOMY, CALCANEL258000101
ORTHO: OSTEOTOMY/OPEN REDUCTION HIP/DEGA OSTEOTOMY54202614
ORTHO: PATELLA REPAIR / ACL / KNEE238500117
ORTHO: PECTUS EXCAVATUM REPAIR92000011
ORTHO: PELVIS RECONSTRUCTION301000011
ORTHO: PSOAS LENGHTENING159001001
ORTHO: ROCKER BOTTOM FEET REPAIR81201003
ORTHO: SPINAL FUSION1284321350
ORTHO: SPINAL FUSION REVISION122300014
ORTHO: SYNDACTLY REPAIR178110013
ORTHO: TALEAL CALCANEO FUSIONS/GRAFTS111101002
ORTHO: TALUS REPAIR W TENDON LENGTHING249000022
ORTHO: TENDON TRANSFER,HAND172010001
ORTHO: TENOTOMY, ADDUCTOR106223018
ORTHO: TENOTOMY, FINGER,TOE,LEG,HEEL145500027
ORTHO: TOE AMPUTATION156100124
ORTHO: TRIGGER THUMB RELEASE302000011
ORTHO: VEPTR311100001
ORTHO: WRIST RELEASE173010001
OTHER: ADHESIONS REMOVED294100001
OTHER: ANTIBODY INFUSIONS269021003
OTHER: AUDITORY BRAIN STEM RESPONSE243200002
OTHER: BALLOON DILATATION227001012
OTHER: BOTOX206202004
OTHER: CENTRAL LINE, BROVIAC, INTRAOSSEOUS, PORT-A-CATH16616141325
OTHER: CHEMOTHERAPY293401027
OTHER: COLONOSCOPY 272010001
OTHER: CRANIOSTENOSIS307000011
OTHER: CYSTOSCOPY213101103
OTHER: ECHO UNDER SEDATION244000011
OTHER: HYPERBAIC PROCEDURE291001001
OTHER: LYMPHNOIDECTOMY288100001
OTHER: PERSISTENT FETAL VASCULATURE REMOVAL280001001
OTHER: REMOVAL OF CYST/MOLE/SKIN TAGS1994051111
OTHER: SKIN GRAFT @ ORTHO REPAIR SITE217001012
OTHER: TUMOR REMOVAL-TERATOMA310002002
PLASTIC: CRANIOFACIAL163001168
PLASTIC: MICROTIA (EAR)319000011
PLASTIC: ORBITAL ADVANCEMENT230000011
PULMO: BRONCHOSCOPY1199010616
PULMO: PLUERADESIS / THORACOTOMY308101002
URO: BLADDER IRREGATION / DEFLUX312101002
URO: BLADDER REFLUX REPAIR180100012
URO: CIRCUMCISION1334121311
URO: DEFLUX PROCEDURE281001001
URO: DILITATION OF URETER239100001
URO: DUPLICATE URETER REMOVAL127101002
URO: EXPLORATORY/URINARY INCONTINENCE147000101
URO: HEMINEPHRECTOMY132201003
URO: HEMODIALYSIS300001001
URO: HYPOSPADIAS REPAIR41010056
URO: ILEAL CONDUIT UROSTOMY77000011
URO: KIDNEY BIOPSY186300003
URO: KIDNEY STONE REMOVAL58201003
URO: MITROFANOFF PROCEDURE282000011
URO: NEPHRECTOMY36200002
URO: NEPHROSTOMY TUBE PLACEMENT101101013
URO: PENOPLASTY200001012
URO: PLACED FISTULA FOR DIALYSIS228000011
URO: PYELOPLASTY286000011
URO: TESTICLE TORSION SURGERY129103037
URO: UNDESCENDED TESTICLE REPAIR785463725
URO: URETER REPAIR / STENT235262621
URO: URETHAL DILATION, ABLATION83201003
URO: UROSTOMY STOMAL REVISION104000011
URO: VESICOSTOMY24102047
URO: WILM'S TUMOR SURGERY153800008

Share