Surgery: Cardiac Diagnoses in Columns

Return to Surgery TABLES

As hospital policies and physicians change over time,
their willingness to perform these surgeries might also change.

Surgery: Cardiac Diagnoses in Columns

Surgery_NameCodeT18T18MOST13T13MOSOtherTotal
CARDIAC: AORTA WIDENED235100023
CARDIAC: AORTIC COARCTATION REPAIR1489031114
CARDIAC: AORTIC VALVE STENT309001001
CARDIAC: ASA REPAIR- ATRIAL SEPTUM ANEURYSM297100001
CARDIAC: ASD REPAIR32338931669
CARDIAC: AVSD REPAIR (Atrioventricular Septal Defect)285200013
CARDIAC: BALLOON DILATATION254300003
CARDIAC: BICUSPID AORTIC VALVE SURGER167100012
CARDIAC: BLAYLOCK-TAUSSIG9301037
CARDIAC: CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION3116222123
CARDIAC: CARDIAC COIL PROCEDURE221202015
CARDIAC: DOUBLE OUTLET RT. VENTRICLE154300115
CARDIAC: ECMO299100001
CARDIAC: FONTANA PROCEDURE279100001
CARDIAC: GLENN PROCEDURE304000011
CARDIAC: HLHS PDA STENT315100001
CARDIAC: MITRAL VALVE REPAIR/LEAK CORRECTION261101013
CARDIAC: PACEMAKER142620008
CARDIAC: PDA REPAIR11474751578
CARDIAC: PERICARDIECTOMY275000011
CARDIAC: PFO CLOSURE287200002
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BAND REMOVAL / LOOSENING157411017
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BANDING14419240328
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ATRESIA164500016
CARDIAC: PULMONARY STENOSIS REPAIR94310116
CARDIAC: PULMONARY VEIN REPAIR268110002
CARDIAC: ROSS PROCEDURE303000101
CARDIAC: SHUNT PLACEMENT109201014
CARDIAC: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED305203515
CARDIAC: TAPVR248001012
CARDIAC: TETROLOGY OF FALLOT REPAIR456250619
CARDIAC: TRUNCUS ARTERIOSUS REPAIR262000011
CARDIAC: VSD REPAIR1064108321106