SOFT’s Trisomy Surgery Registry

Return to Surgery Tables
Hospital policies, physicians and their willingness to perform these surgeries might change.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Surgery: All Diagnoses in Columns

Surgery_NameCodeT18T18MOST13T13MOSOtherTotal
000000
CARDIAC: AORTA WIDENED235100023
CARDIAC: AORTIC COARCTATION / INTERRUPTED AORTIC ARCH14811031217
CARDIAC: AORTIC VALVE STENT/REPAIR309101002
CARDIAC: AORTOPEXY324100001
CARDIAC: ASA REPAIR- ATRIAL SEPTUM ANEURYSM297100001
CARDIAC: ASD REPAIR3242121431889
CARDIAC: ASD STENTS330000101
CARDIAC: AVSD REPAIR (Atrioventricular Septal Defect)285300014
CARDIAC: BALLOON DILATATION254300003
CARDIAC: BLAYLOCK-TAUSSIG9301037
CARDIAC: CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION3121243131
CARDIAC: CARDIAC COIL PROCEDURE221202015
CARDIAC: DOUBLE OUTLET RT. VENTRICLE154401117
CARDIAC: ECMO299200002
CARDIAC: FONTANA PROCEDURE279100001
CARDIAC: GLENN PROCEDURE304000112
CARDIAC: HLHS PDA STENT315100001
CARDIAC: MITRAL VALVE REPAIR/LEAK CORRECTION261101013
CARDIAC: PACEMAKER1427300010
CARDIAC: PDA REPAIR / LIGATION11597961697
CARDIAC: PERICARDIECTOMY275000011
CARDIAC: PFO CLOSURE287400015
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BAND REMOVAL / LOOSENING157521019
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BANDING14420351332
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ATRESIA164502018
CARDIAC: PULMONARY STENOSIS REPAIR/VALVULOPLASTY94410128
CARDIAC: PULMONARY VEIN REPAIR268110002
CARDIAC: ROSS PROCEDURE303000101
CARDIAC: SHUNT / STENT PLACEMENT109202015
CARDIAC: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED307203618
CARDIAC: TAPVR248001012
CARDIAC: TETROLOGY OF FALLOT REPAIR459271625
CARDIAC: TRUNCUS ARTERIOSUS REPAIR262000011
CARDIAC: VALVE SURGERY -BICUSPID, AORTIC, TRICUSPID 167201014
CARDIAC: VSD REPAIR10861613325143
ENT: ADENOIDECTOMY65145311740
ENT: CHOANAL ATRESIA REPAIR1394300310
ENT: CHOLESTEATOMA REMOVAL276100001
ENT: CLEFT LARYNX REPAIR305001001
ENT: COCHLEAR IMPLANT292002103
ENT: EAR SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED75400138
ENT: MASTOID SURGERY187100045
ENT: NASAL ENDOSCOPY/ EXPLORATORY/VOCAL CORD/COCHLEAR215110103
ENT: NASAL RECONSTRUCTION314011002
ENT: REMOVAL of GRANULOMA or SKIN FLAP IN TRACHEA or THROAT 88001012
ENT: SALIVARY GLAND REMOVAL212101024
ENT: SINUS SURGERY/CLEANING/ETHMOIDECTOMY118002046
ENT: SUPRAGLOTTOPLASTY / LARYNGALMALACIA REPAIR270001124
ENT: TONSILLECTOMY10753401123
ENT: TONSILLECTOMY & ADENOIDECTOMY8145161844
ENT: TRACHEOSTOMY748624820106
ENT: TRACHEOSTOMY CLOSURE47101024
ENT: TUBES, CANALOPLASTY153101611
ENT: TUBES, MYRINGOTOMY826141517
ENT: TUBES, PE4922927351112
ENT: TUBES, PE REMOVED149100023
ENT: UVULAECTOMY 121000022
EYE: CATARACT REMOVAL1620190223
EYE: CHALAZION REMOVAL97001001
EYE: CORNEAL TRANSPLANT250100001
EYE: CYCLOCRYOSURGERY134100001
EYE: DARYOCYSTORHINOSTOMY327000011
EYE: EXOTROPIA REPAIR185002013
EYE: EYE REMOVAL17000022
EYE: EYE SCAR TISSUE REMOVED220101002
EYE: EYLID SURGERY / ENTROPY REPAIR290200002
EYE: GLAUCOMA SURGERY610081312
EYE: LENS REALIGNMENT237000011
EYE: PROSTHETIC EYE277001001
EYE: PROSTHETIC LENSES57004015
EYE: PTOSIS REPAIR130300058
EYE: RETINA REATTACHMENT98004026
EYE: STRABISMUS REPAIR34154211133
EYE: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED /EXPLORE294021310
EYE: TARSORRHAPHY (eye lid suture)/LID IMPLANT264100012
EYE: TEAR DUCT PROBE255002013
EYE: TEAR DUCT SURGERY1164061415
GI: ABDOMINAL LAVAGE313001001
GI: ANOPLASTY84111069
GI: APPENDECTOMY559151824
GI: BOWEL OBSTRUCTION REPAIR427170520
GI: BOWEL RESECTION, RECONSTRUCTION, RECONNECT14372111122
GI: CECOSTOMY271001001
GI: CHOLECYSTECTOMY1465182218
GI: CHOLEDOCAL CYST EXCISION322010001
GI: COLECTOMY273100001
GI: COLOSTOMY44005038
GI: COLOSTOMY CLOSURE117002035
GI: DUODENALMYOTOMY60101024
GI: DUPLICATE SM INTESTINE CORRECTION67000011
GI: ENDOSCOPY, EGD155311027
GI: ESOPHAGEAL ATRESIA / ANASTOMOSIS /FISTULA/ RECONSTRUCTION 13111410218
GI: ESOPHAGEAL DILATION328000011
GI: ESOPHAGEAL, UNSPECIFIED REPAIR331100001
GI: ESOPHAGOSTOMY150310004
GI: EXPLORATORY LAPAROTOMY174300115
GI: FUNDOPLICATION207549331140147
GI: GASTROJEJUNOSTOMY7311011215
GI: GASTROSTOMY4250279517107496
GI: GASTROSTOMY CLOSURE332042412
GI: HEMATOMA REMOVAL123200002
GI: HEMICOLECTOMY205001001
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, BILATERAL66201014
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, DIAPHRAMATIC4313222423
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, ESOPHAGEAL202000011
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, HIATAL210211015
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, INCISIONAL231101013
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, INGUINAL212071431862
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, OMPHALOCELE671130425
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, SCROTAL108002114
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, UMBILICAL856161216
GI: HERNIA SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED748292829
GI: ILEOSTOMY203303107
GI: ILEOSTOMY CLOSURE204002103
GI: INTESTINAL MALROTATION REPAIR /LADD221112111246
GI: INTESTINAL OSTOMY, UNSPECIFIED296010001
GI: INTUSSUSCEPTION REPAIR182200002
GI: JEJUNOSTOMY194320027
GI: LIVER BIOPSY197510028
GI: LIVER RESECTION323100012
GI: LIVER TUMOR REMOVAL4014210118
GI: MECKEL'S DIVERTICULUM REMOVAL / DIVERTICULITIS529110112
GI: PARAESOPHAGEAL HERNIA REPAIR80000011
GI: PERFORATED ULCER REPAIR126001001
GI: PYLORIC STENOSIS REPAIR/PYLOROPLASTY5611101821
GI: RECTUM RECONSTRUCTION224100001
GI: ROUX-EN-Y / HEPATICOJUJENOSTOMY316020013
GI: SPLENECTOMY / WANDERING SPLEEN232002002
GI: TRACHEOESOPHAGEAL FISTULA REPAIR1816510123
GI: UMBILICAL LESION REPAIR190001001
GI: VOLVULUS REPAIR317300003
GYN: OOPHORECTOMY168100001
HEMATOLOGY: PHLEBOTOMY46100001
NEURO: BRAIN ABSCESS DRAINAGE71100001
NEURO: CORPUS COLLOSOTOMY306100001
NEURO: DURA MATER GRAFT325001001
NEURO: ENCEPHALOCELE REMOVAL53001001
NEURO: HYDROCEPHALUS SHUNT/CRANIAL SHUNT139020516
NEURO: NEURAL TUBE REPAIR214100001
NEURO: PROBE INTO BRAIN PRESSURE CK99001001
NEURO: REPAIR CSF LEAK AT SURG SITE54001001
NEURO: SPINA BIFIDA REPAIR359000312
NEURO: SPINAL CORD COMPRESSION REPAIR201000011
NEURO: TETHERED SPINAL CORD REPAIR1886242519
NEURO: TUMOR REMOVAL- NEUROBLASTOMA, MENINGIOMA 140000022
NEURO: VAGUS NERVE STIMULATOR IMPLANT193312028
ORAL: CLEFT LIP REPAIR142002831162
ORAL: CLEFT PALATE REPAIR371112532363
ORAL: DENTAL SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED908073826
ORAL: EPIGLOTTIS REMOVAL241100001
ORAL: FRENULECTOMY/ TONGUE CLIP1513252315
ORAL: GUM REPAIR / LIP COMMISSURE CLOSURE113101002
ORAL: ORAL REPAIR, UNSPECIFIED160100023
ORTHO: ACETABULAR AUGMENTATION102000011
ORTHO: ACHILLES TENDON REPAIR/RELEASE/LENGTHENING2609111618
ORTHO: ANKLE, FOOT RECONSTRUCTION333010001
ORTHO: BALL OF FEMUR REMOVAL68100001
ORTHO: BIOPSY BONE MARROW318000011
ORTHO: BONE PIN/BROKEN REPAIR/LENGTHENING2293131311
ORTHO: CLUB FOOT REPAIR5110220822
ORTHO: CONSTRICTURE RELEASE177000011
ORTHO: ELBOW REDUCTION114100001
ORTHO: EXTRA DIGIT REMOVAL6200154726
ORTHO: FRACTURE REPAIR274201003
ORTHO: GROIN & KNEE TENDON SEVERING69000000
ORTHO: HIP SURGERY,UNSPECIFIED28100034
ORTHO: LUMBAR LAMINECTOMY263100012
ORTHO: MANDIBULAR (JAW) DISTRACTION251100045
ORTHO: MANDIBULAR DISTRACTOR REMOVAL257100023
ORTHO: OSTEOTOMY, CALCANEL258000101
ORTHO: OSTEOTOMY/OPEN REDUCTION HIP/DEGA OSTEOTOMY54302615
ORTHO: PATELLA REPAIR / ACL / KNEE238500117
ORTHO: PECTUS EXCAVATUM REPAIR92000011
ORTHO: PELVIS RECONSTRUCTION301000011
ORTHO: PSOAS LENGHTENING159001001
ORTHO: ROCKER BOTTOM FEET REPAIR81202004
ORTHO: SPINAL FUSION1315321455
ORTHO: SPINAL FUSION REVISION122510017
ORTHO: SYNDACTLY REPAIR178110013
ORTHO: TALEAL CALCANEO FUSIONS/GRAFTS111101002
ORTHO: TALUS REPAIR W TENDON LENGTHING249000022
ORTHO: TENDON TRANSFER,HAND172010001
ORTHO: TENOTOMY, ADDUCTOR (HIP)106223018
ORTHO: TENOTOMY, DIGITS, GROIN, LEG, KNEE, HEEL, ANKLE14510100314
ORTHO: TOE AMPUTATION156100124
ORTHO: TRIGGER THUMB RELEASE302000011
ORTHO: VEPTR311100001
ORTHO: WRIST RELEASE173010001
OTHER: ADHESIONS REMOVED294100001
OTHER: ANTIBODY INFUSIONS269021003
OTHER: BALLOON DILATATION227001012
OTHER: BOTOX206512008
OTHER: BRAIN STEM AUDITORY RESPONSE243310015
OTHER: CENTRAL LINE, BROVIAC, INTRAOSSEOUS, PORT-A-CATH16621142331
OTHER: CHEMOTHERAPY29311010214
OTHER: COLONOSCOPY 272010012
OTHER: CRANIOTOMY307010001
OTHER: CYSTOSCOPY213101103
OTHER: ECHO UNDER SEDATION244000011
OTHER: HYPERBAIC PROCEDURE291001001
OTHER: LYMPHNOIDECTOMY288100001
OTHER: PERSISTENT FETAL VASCULATURE REMOVAL280001001
OTHER: RADIATION320000000
OTHER: REMOVAL OF CYST/MOLE/SKIN TAGS/SCAR1994161113
OTHER: SKIN GRAFT @ ORTHO REPAIR SITE217001012
OTHER: TERATOMA TUMOR / SKIN CANCER310001034
OTHER: TRIPLE SCOPE321000011
OTHER: VCUG332001001
PLASTIC: CRANIOFACIAL/CRANIOSYNOSTOSIS /CRANIOSTENOSIS1630011810
PLASTIC: MICROTIA (EAR)319000112
PLASTIC: ORBITAL ADVANCEMENT230000011
PULMO: BRONCHOSCOPY1199210618
PULMO: PLUERADESIS / THORACOTOMY308200002
URO: BLADDER IRREGATION / DEFLUX312202004
URO: BLADDER REFLUX REPAIR180010012
URO: CIRCUMCISION1335221313
URO: DILITATION OF URETER239100001
URO: DUPLICATE URETER REMOVAL127101002
URO: EXPLORATORY/URINARY INCONTINENCE147000101
URO: HEMINEPHRECTOMY132301004
URO: HEMODIALYSIS300001001
URO: HYDROCELE CLOSURE326000011
URO: HYPOSPADIAS REPAIR41010056
URO: ILEAL CONDUIT UROSTOMY77000011
URO: KIDNEY BIOPSY186300003
URO: KIDNEY STONE REMOVAL58201003
URO: MITROFANOFF PROCEDURE282000011
URO: NEPHRECTOMY36300003
URO: NEPHROSTOMY TUBE PLACEMENT101101013
URO: PENOPLASTY200001012
URO: PLACED FISTULA FOR DIALYSIS228000011
URO: PYELOPLASTY286000011
URO: SUPRAPUBIC CATH/STOMA281000000
URO: TESTICLE TORSION SURGERY129013037
URO: UNDESCENDED TESTICLE REPAIR786463827
URO: URACHAL REMNANT REMOVAL329100001
URO: URETER REPAIR / STENT/ IMPLANT237273726
URO: URETHAL DILATION/ ABLATION/PLASTY83201014
URO: UROSTOMY STOMAL REVISION104000011
URO: VESICOSTOMY243020510
URO: WILMS TUMOR SURGERY153900009