Surgery: Cardiac Diagnoses in Columns

Return to Surgery TABLES

As hospital policies and physicians change over time,
their willingness to perform these surgeries might also change.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Surgery: Cardiac Diagnoses in Columns

Surgery_NameCodeT18T18MOST13T13MOSOtherTotal
CARDIAC: AORTA WIDENED235100023
CARDIAC: AORTIC COARCTATION / INTERRUPTED AORTIC ARCH14811031217
CARDIAC: AORTIC VALVE STENT/REPAIR309101002
CARDIAC: AORTOPEXY324100001
CARDIAC: ASA REPAIR- ATRIAL SEPTUM ANEURYSM297100001
CARDIAC: ASD REPAIR3242121431889
CARDIAC: ASD STENTS330000101
CARDIAC: AVSD REPAIR (Atrioventricular Septal Defect)285300014
CARDIAC: BALLOON DILATATION254300003
CARDIAC: BLAYLOCK-TAUSSIG9301037
CARDIAC: CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION3121243131
CARDIAC: CARDIAC COIL PROCEDURE221202015
CARDIAC: DOUBLE OUTLET RT. VENTRICLE154401117
CARDIAC: ECMO299200002
CARDIAC: FONTANA PROCEDURE279100001
CARDIAC: GLENN PROCEDURE304000112
CARDIAC: HLHS PDA STENT315100001
CARDIAC: MITRAL VALVE REPAIR/LEAK CORRECTION261101013
CARDIAC: PACEMAKER1427300010
CARDIAC: PDA REPAIR / LIGATION11597961697
CARDIAC: PERICARDIECTOMY275000011
CARDIAC: PFO CLOSURE287400015
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BAND REMOVAL / LOOSENING157521019
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ARTERY BANDING14420351332
CARDIAC: PULMONARY ATRESIA164502018
CARDIAC: PULMONARY STENOSIS REPAIR/VALVULOPLASTY94410128
CARDIAC: PULMONARY VEIN REPAIR268110002
CARDIAC: ROSS PROCEDURE303000101
CARDIAC: SHUNT / STENT PLACEMENT109202015
CARDIAC: SURGERY, UNSPECIFIED307203618
CARDIAC: TAPVR248001012
CARDIAC: TETROLOGY OF FALLOT REPAIR459271625
CARDIAC: TRUNCUS ARTERIOSUS REPAIR262000011
CARDIAC: VALVE SURGERY -BICUSPID, AORTIC, TRICUSPID 167201014
CARDIAC: VSD REPAIR10861613325143